Pine Bark Extract 95% Proanthocyanidins

Pinus elliottii Engelm. 95% Proanthocyanidins (UV)

  • Description
  • Inquiry

Pine bark extract is made from the bark of a pine tree called the Landes or maritime pine, whose scientific name is Pinus maritima. The maritime pine is a member of the Pineaceae family. Pine bark extract is a new nutritional supplement used for its antioxidant properties, which are believed to be effective for a wide range of healing and preventative purposes. Pine bark extract has been patented by a French researcher under the name Pycnogenol (pronounced pick-nah-jen-all).

Product Name Pine Bark Extract Latin Name Pinus massoniana Lamb.
Part of used Bark Type Herbal Extract
Place of Origin China (Mainland) Extraction Type Solvent Extraction
Appearance Fine powder Color Brown-ed
Odor Taste Characteristic Test Method UV
Active Ingredient Proanthocyanidins Specification 95%
MOQ 1KG Sample Available
Shelf Time 24 Months Storage Keep dry and keep away from sunlight

Pine Bark Extract Function/ Oligomeric ProanthoCyanidines (opc)

1) Antioxidant activity;

2) Eye health effects (degenerative eye can reduce the incidence of spots and cataracts);

3) Heart health benefits (reduced exercise-induced vascular sclerosis porridge);

4) Reduce cancer risk;

5) Enhanced vascular strength (strengthening the blood vessels the flexibility of the wall);

6) Has anti-inflammatory, removal of swollen.

Pine Bark Extract Application/ Oligomeric ProanthoCyanidines (opc)

1) Pine bark extract can be made into capsules, troche and granule as healthy food;

2) Has been widely added into the beverage and the wine, cosmetics as the functional content;
3)Be widely added into all kinds of foods such as cake, cheese as the nurture, natural antiseptic in Europe and USA, and it has increased the safety of the food.

Contact Us






Online Service
Live Chat