White peony extract active ingredient paeoniflorin source from the root of Paeonia albiflora Pall. It has broad pharmacological effects, such as analgesic, anti-diuretic, anti-inflammator, anti-convulsant, anti-acne, vasodilatic etc. Peony Contains a unique glycoside called paeoniflorin, proanthocyanidins, flavonoids, tannins, polysaccharides and paeoniflorin are all considered to contribute to the medicina activity of various forms of peony.
New research shows thata eoniflorin and peony extracts enhance mental function in animal studies, suggesting a potential benefit for dementia.
|Product Name||Paeoniflorin||Latin Name||Paeonia albiflora Pall|
|Part of used||Root||Type||Herbal Extract|
|Place of Origin||China (Mainland)||Extraction Type||Solvent Extraction|
|Appearance||Brown-yellow powder||Odor Taste||Characteristic|
|Molecular formula||C23H28O11||Molecular weight||480.46|
|Shelf Time||24 Months||Storage||Keep dry and keep away from sunlight|
Function of Peony Extract
1. peony extract has the fuction of inflammation resistance, analgesic, anti-stress and immune regulation, etc.
2. White peony P.E. Paeoniflorin can be mixed withCosmetics to treat comedo and the ageing delay organisms organizations. When mixed with shampoo,
3. White peony P.E. Paeoniflorin can be used as hair growth management agents.
4. White peony P.E. Paeoniflorin also contain the function of the treatment of rheumatoid arthritis, coronary heart disease, gynaecological diseases.
Application of Peony Extract
1. Paeoniflorin is applied in pharmaceutical field.
2. Paeoniflorin is applied in health product field.
3. Paeoniflorin is applied in cosmetic field.